ELECTORAL STATISTICS

ELECTORAL STATISTICS 2026

(As on 16.09.2026)
Electoral Rolls of 2026, Published on 23rd March, 2026
(+) Supplement Rolls published on 10/07/2026
(+) Rolls published on 16/09/2026 for Bye-Election to AC_NO.09-THATTANCHAVADY
Assembly Constituency-wise Electors
(Click the Assembly Constituency for Part-wise Details)
 
Assembly Constituency No. & Name ELECTORS
Male Female Third
Gender
Total
PUDUCHERRY DISTRICT
1.MANNADIPET1468916566431259
2.THIRUBHUVANAI (SC) 1509816993132092
3.OUSSUDU (SC) 1539217575332970
4.MANGALAM17647197211737385
5.VILLIANUR2063522641743283
6.OZHUKARAI1901421430240446
7.KADIRGAMAM1525216557231811
8.INDIRA NAGAR1542017228032648
9.THATTANCHAVADY1257514341526921
10.KAMARAJ NAGAR1681818641635465
11.LAWSPET1422815877230107
12.KALAPET1611218047334162
13.MUTHIALPET1226713979726253
14.RAJ BHAVAN965411478621138
15.OUPALAM1173213908925649
16.ORLEAMPETH1005011680821738
17.NELLITHOPE1236714447126815
18.MUDALIARPET1655018198434752
19.ARIANKUPPAM17812198581437684
20.MANAVELY1626618392934667
21.EMBALAM (SC) 1549717781233280
22.NETTAPAKKAM (SC) 1421216154830374
23.BAHOUR1342315302728732
29.MAHE1414816253030401
30.YANAM1851719590138108
Puducherry District Total375375422637128798140
KARAIKAL DISTRICT
24.NEDUNGADU (SC) 1494116919631866
25.THIRUNALLAR1447616803131280
26.KARAIKAL NORTH15804179261033740
27.KARAIKAL SOUTH1409916245130345
28.NERAVY-T.R.PATTINAM1411315892030005
Karaikal District Total734338378518157236
U.T. Total448808506422146955376