ELECTORAL STATISTICS

ELECTORAL STATISTICS 2024

(As on 10.07.2024)
Electoral Rolls of 2024, Updated upto 10th July, 2024
Assembly Constituency-wise Electors
(Click the Assembly Constituecy for Part-wise Details)
 
Assembly Constituency No. & Name ELECTORS
Male Female Third
Gender
Total
PUDUCHERRY DISTRICT
1.MANNADIPET1554117645433190
2.THIRUBHUVANAI (SC) 1586218017033879
3.OUSSUDU (SC) 1605318296334352
4.MANGALAM19152212531440419
5.VILLIANUR2224224058546305
6.OZHUKARAI2110323341244446
7.KADIRGAMAM1700718409235418
8.INDIRA NAGAR1705818897035955
9.THATTANCHAVADY1428816122530415
10.KAMARAJ NAGAR1890520525339433
11.LAWSPET1528216827232111
12.KALAPET1688918714235605
13.MUTHIALPET1363615391729034
14.RAJ BHAVAN1184713872425723
15.OUPALAM12769152001027979
16.ORLEAMPETH11587135211225120
17.NELLITHOPE1410816306330417
18.MUDALIARPET1754719022336572
19.ARIANKUPPAM18732210002339755
20.MANAVELY1694219257636205
21.EMBALAM (SC) 1627018875135146
22.NETTAPAKKAM (SC) 1501417717832739
23.BAHOUR1359715682729286
29.MAHE1428916555030844
30.YANAM1907620379039455
Puducherry District Total404796454881126859803
KARAIKAL DISTRICT
24.NEDUNGADU (SC) 1529817656332957
25.THIRUNALLAR1492517818032743
26.KARAIKAL NORTH17160195742036754
27.KARAIKAL SOUTH1528417719133004
28.NERAVY-T.R.PATTINAM1494317286032229
Karaikal District Total776109005324167687
U.T. Total4824065449341501027490